LOGO

Learning to learn:

A special pathway enabling all our young people

to achieve as much as they possibly can and to flourish in adult life

LOGO

LOGO

Staff

Meet the Staff

Click on a staff member...

Allison Haffenden

Teaching Assistant

Jacqui Keenes

School Business Manager

Michelle Grasty

Administration Assistant

Tracey Cornelli

Teaching Assistant

Raffi Sarkissian

Premises Manager

Abigail Slade

Deputy Headteacher

Judy Nettleton

Headteacher

Lucie Scott

Assistant Headteacher and SENCo

Alison Lagar

Teaching Assistant

Isabel de Felice

Teaching Assistant

Francesca Osborne

Teacher and Assistant SENCo

Helen Pearman

Teacher and Head of KS3

Natasha Dalrymple

Teacher

Anne Jacques

HLTA

Jane Watts

Head of Data and Maths

Natasha Walter

School Secretary (now left – replaced by Gayle Wood)

Steve Abrams

Teacher

Ellen Evans

Teaching Assistant

Michelle Thurston

Teaching Assistant

Serena Jones

Teaching Assistant

Bryony Sauer

Teacher and Assistant SENCo

Susan Taylor

Teaching Assistant

Sarah Manashe

School Administrator

Becky Hurford

Teacher

April Collinge

Teaching Assistant

Becca Dowell

Teacher and Head of KS4

SCHOOL SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Headteacher Judy Nettleton
Deputy Headteacher – SEN, Curriculum, Standards, CPD Abigail Slade
Assistant Headteacher – Personal Development, SENCo Lucie Scott
School Business Manager to be appointed

ASSOCIATE LEADERSHIP TEAM & FACULTY HEADS

Head of Seniors Becca Dowell
Curriculum Development Helen Pearman

ADMINISTRATION

Office Manager Sarah Manashe
Administration Assistant Michelle Grasty
School Secretary Gayle Wood

CLASS TUTORS

Campbell – Mixed Reception and Yr 1 Becky Hurford
Jeffers – Mixed Reception and Yr 1 Charlotte Jowsey
Rosen – Mixed Reception and Yr 1 Bryony Sauer
Bond – Yr 3 Francesca Osborne
Seuss – Yr 3 Lucie Scott
Ainslie – Seniors Helen Pearman
Holmes – Seniors Becca Dowell
Simmonds – Seniors Sophie Brinsmead
Holmes – Seniors Sophie Barrimore

SUPPORT STAFF

Teaching Assistants Summer Callis, April Collinge, Sarah Cordery, Tracey Cornelli, Wendy Herrick, Nadyne Lawrence-Corsini, Alessandra Shattock, Susan Taylor, Joanne Turpin,
Lunchtime Supervisor Annette Godfrey
Premises Manager Raffi Sarkissian
Kitchen Staff Sarah Mole

OTHER SUPPORT

Lead Speech & Language Therapist Tiffany Lamb
Speech & Language Therapy Assistant to be advised
School Nurse Felicity Hill and Caroline Hollingworth
Occupational Therapist to be advised
Educational Psychologist to be advised
Education Welfare Officer Peter Pickett