LOGO

Learning to learn:

A special pathway enabling all our young people

to achieve as much as they possibly can and to flourish in adult life

LOGO

LOGO

Staff

Meet the Staff

Click on a staff member...

Allison Haffenden

Teaching Assistant

Jacqui Keenes

School Business Manager

Michelle Grasty

Administration Assistant

Tracey Cornelli

Teaching Assistant

Raffi Sarkissian

Premises Manager

Abigail Slade

Deputy Headteacher

Judy Nettleton

Headteacher

Lucie Scott

Assistant Headteacher and SENCo

Alison Lagar

Teaching Assistant

Isabel de Felice

Teaching Assistant

Francesca Osborne

Teacher and Assistant SENCo

Helen Pearman

Teacher and Head of KS3

Natasha Dalrymple

Teacher

Anne Jacques

HLTA

Jane Watts

Head of Data and Maths

Natasha Walter

School Secretary (now left – replaced by Gayle Wood)

Steve Abrams

Teacher

Ellen Evans

Teaching Assistant

Michelle Thurston

Teaching Assistant

Serena Jones

Teaching Assistant

Bryony Sauer

Teacher and Assistant SENCo

Susan Taylor

Teaching Assistant

Sarah Manashe

School Administrator

Becky Hurford

Teacher

April Collinge

Teaching Assistant

Becca Dowell

Teacher and Head of KS4

SCHOOL SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Headteacher Judy Nettleton
Deputy Headteacher – SEN, Curriculum, Standards, CPD Abigail Slade
Assistant Headteacher – Personal Development, SENCo Lucie Scott
School Business Manager Jacqui Keenes

ASSOCIATE LEADERSHIP TEAM & FACULTY HEADS

Head of KS4 Becca Dowell
Head of KS3 Helen Pearman

ADMINISTRATION

School Administrator Sarah Manashe
Administration Assistant Michelle Grasty
School Secretary Gayle Wood

CLASS TUTORS

Einstein – Mixed KS3 Lucie Scott
Seacole – Mixed KS3 Francesca Osborne
Winston – Mixed KS3 Cath Bate
Hubble – Mixed KS4 Rebecca Dowell
Newton – Mixed KS4 Helen Pearman
Nightingale –  Mixed KS4 Steve Abrams, Anne Jacques
Rosen – Reception Bryony Sauer
Potter – Reception Natasha Dalrymple
Nursery – Carle Rebecca Hurford

SUBJECT CATEGORIES

Leads Associates
Developing Ourselves
(PSHCE, PE, KRM,
Behaviour)
Lucie Scott &
Natasha Dalrymple
Anne Jacques
Understanding the World
(Computing, RE,
Time & Place)
Francesca Osborne April Collinge
Expressive Arts & Design
(Design Technology,
Music, Art)
Abi Slade,
Helen Teasdale &
Bryony Sauer
Susan Taylor
Vocational & ASDAN
(Friday morning
College activities,
Community Cafe,
Horticulture)
Becca Dowell

OTHER TEACHING STAFF

English Helen Pearman
Maths Jane Watts
Science Steve Abrams
Music Helen Teasdale

SUPPORT STAFF

Higher Level Teaching Assistant – Mathematics Anne Jacques
Teaching Assistants Tracey Cornelli, April Collinge, Susan Taylor, Isabel de Felice, Alison Lagar, Michelle Thurston, Allison Haffenden, Serena Jones, Ellen Evans, Emma Allen, Joanne Turpin, Wendy Herrick, Julia Maitland
Lunchtime Supervisor Annette Godfrey
Premises Manager Raffi Sarkissian
Kitchen Staff Sarah Mole

OTHER SUPPORT

Lead Speech & Language Therapist Lucy Hughes (Primary) & Tiffany Lamb (Secondary)
Speech & Language Therapy Assistant Sally Gerrish
School Doctor Dr Carmen Mendez
School Nurse Felicity Hill
Occupational Therapist to be advised
Educational Psychologist to be advised
Education Welfare Officer Sophie Tutt